Leadership Team and Teachers 2021/2022

Sue Vermes Headteacher
Yvonne Kyriacou Deputy Headteacher and Year 5 Elder
Sana Malik Assistant Headteacher
Sophie Hill Special Educational Needs Coordinator
Miriam Doyle School Business Manager
Jane Birchenough Social Inclusion Manager

 

Chrissie Marshall Teacher
Cassie Dunne Teacher
Lisa Scott-Russell Teacher Foundation and Year 1 – River
Natasha Kamuna Teacher Foundation and Year 1 – Meadow
Josie Harvey-Jones Teacher Foundations and Year 1/2 – Forest
Nick Weeks Teacher Year 2 – Ash
Dawn Cox Teacher Year 3 – Larch
Gavin Bishop Teacher Year 4 – Willow
Colette Nicholson Teacher Year 4 – Hazel
Tamsyn Webb Teacher Year 5 – Elder
Peter Mallam Teacher Year 6 – Oak
Stef Blin Teacher Year 6 – Maple
Lynne Davis Teacher Nursery- Woodland

 

Teaching Assistants, Nursery Nurses and Home School Link Workers 2021/2022

Elizabeth Cox Behaviour Learning Mentor & HLTA
Laura Kupka Behaviour Learning Mentor & HLTA
Jane Scane Nursery Nurse
Alison Nicholl Cover Supervisor – Teaching Assistant
Caroline Dolton Cover Supervisor – Teaching Assistant
Caroline Rubin Teaching Assistant
Ceri Brown Teaching Assistant
Debbie Gardner Teaching Assistant
Lorraine Berkshire-Roe Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Lucy Gregory Teaching Assistant
Lucy Pepper SEN Teaching Assistant
Nikki Gregory Teaching Assistant
Tracey Woodward Teaching Assistant
Rachel Barrett Teaching Assistant
Rachel Hinton Teaching Assistant
Rukayya Ali Teaching Assistant
Sharon McNerney Cover Supervisor – Teaching Assistant
Stephanie Malone Cover Supervisor – Teaching Assistant

 

Administration, Support and Site Staff 2018/2019

Miriam Doyle School Business Manager
Nuria Gutierrez Juarez Administrator
Meryl Silvey Administrator
Victoria Wan Administrator
Annabel Gee Administrator
Claire Brown Assistant Caretaker
Michelle Larkins Site / Cleaner
Bhim Yenden Limbu Site / Cleaner
Site / Cleaner
Site / Cleaner
Sizbin Begum Catering
Sarah Emanuel Catering
Emma Elderkin Catering
Lyndsy Johnson Catering
Jackie Jameson Catering