Leadership Team and Teachers 2023/2024

 

 

Mrs Tucker Co-Headteacher
Mrs Johnson Deputy Headteacher (DDSL)
Mrs Lowe Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion (DDSL)
Mrs Malik Assistant Headteacher (DDSL)
Mrs Flannery School Business Manager

 

 

Mrs Harvey-Jones Teacher
Mrs Davies Teacher Nursery Class – Woodland
Miss Shah Teacher Reception Class – Meadow
Mrs Holgate Teacher Reception Class – River
Mrs Molloy Teacher Year 1/2 – Pine (KS1 PHASE LEADER)
Miss Cochero Teacher Year 1/2 – Cherry
Teacher Year 1/2  – Ash
Mrs Tsang Teacher Year 3/4 – Hazel
Miss Carter Teacher Year 3/4 – Willow
Miss Pavlidou Teacher Year 3/4-  Larch
Mrs Cox Teacher Year 5/6 – Elder
Mr Blin Teacher Year 5/6 – Sycamore
Mrs Patel Teacher (acting) Year 5/6 – Oak (KS2 PHASE LEADER)
Ms Webb Teacher Forest Class

Teaching Assistants, Nursery Nurses and Home School Link Workers 2022/2023

Laura Kupka Behaviour Learning Mentor & HLTA (Attendance Lead)
Lucy Gregory Behaviour Learning Mentor & HLTA
Amanda Dallimore Teaching Assistant (1:1)
Alison Nicholl Teaching Assistant (Cover Supervisor)
Beth Druce Teaching Assistant (Nursery)
Ceri Brown Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Reception)
Caroline Dolton Teaching Assistant (Cover Supervisor) (KS2)
Debbie Gardner Teaching Assistant  (KS2)
Jane Scane Nursery Nurse  (KS1)
Piyal Matilal Higher Level TEaching Assistant (Forest Class)
Lorraine Berkshire-Roe Higher Level Teaching Assistant (KS2)
Lucy Gregory Higher Level Teaching Assistant  – Amber Response
Lucy Pepper Teaching Assistant (KS1)
Nikki Gregory Teaching Assistant (Nursery)
Rachel Barrett Teaching Assistant (Nursery)
Rikki Weller Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Reception)
Rukayya Ali Teaching Assistant (KS2)
Stephanie Malone Teaching Assistant (Cover Supervisor) (KS1/2)
Sharon McNerney Teaching Assistant (Cover Supervisor) (KS2)
Tracey Woodward Higher Level Teaching Assistant (1:1)

 

Administration, Support and Site Staff 2022/2023

Tina Flannery School Business Manager
Nuria Gutierrez Juarez Administrator
Rosie Belfiore/Mandy King Administrator
Shirlene King Administrator
Claire Brown Assistant Caretaker
Sam Bell Assistant Caretaker
Bhim Yenden Limbu Cleaner
Michelle Larkins Cleaner
Jackie Greenaway Cleaner
Sizbin Begum Catering
Sarah Emanuel Catering
Karyn Quinn Catering
Lyndsy Johnson Catering
Jackie Jameson Catering