Leadership Team and Teachers 2018/2019

Sue Vermes

Yvonne Kyriacou

Sana Malik

Sophie Hill

Miriam Doyle

Chris Hallion

Jane Birchenough

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

Special Educational Needs Co-Ordinator

School Business Manager

Assistant Headteacher

Social Inclusion Manager

Chrissie Marshall

Lisa Scott-Russell

Helen Couling

Josie Harvey-Jones

Stephanie Redington

Yvonne Kyriacou

Gavin Bishop

Nick Weeks

Chris Hallion

Colette Nicholson

Sana Malik

Tamsyn Webb

Dawn Cox

Peter Mallam

Cassandra Dunne

Beth Anderson

Nursery Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Nursery – Wood

Foundation and Year 1 – River

Foundation and Year 1 – Meadow

Foundation and Year 1 – Forest

Year 2 – Cherry

Year 2 – Cherry

Year 3  – Larch

Year 3 – Willow

Year 4 – Hazel

Year 4 – Chestnut

Year 5 – Sycamore

Year 5 – Sycamore

Year 5 – Elder

Year 6 – Oak

Year 6 – Maple

 

Teaching Assistants, Nursery Nurses and Home School Link Workers 2018/2019

Elizabeth Cox

Laura Kupka

Joe Dunne

Michelle Harraway

Tracey Woodward

Lynne Davis

Ceri Brown

Lorraine Berkshire-Roe

Lucy Pepper

Jane Scane

Lucy Gregory

Debbie Gardner

Colette Nicholson

Stephanie Malone

Caroline Dolton

Alison Nicholl

Sharon McNerney

Caroline Rubin

Paula Brown

Rukayya Ali

Rachel Barrett

Rachel Hinton

Candela Perez

Behaviour Learning Mentor & HLTA

Behaviour Learning Mentor & TA

Behaviour Learning Mentor

Nursery Nurse

Teaching Assistant

Nursery Nurse

Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

SEN Teaching Assistant

Nursery Nurse

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisor – Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisor – Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisor – Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisor – Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisor – Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teachings Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

 

Administration, Support and Site Staff 2018/2019

Mena Wilkinson

Catherine Rumble

Meryl Silvey

Nuria Gutierrez

Barry Ballard

Nikki Gregory

Dave Baggett

Bhim Yenden Limbu

Michelle Larkins

Sizbin Begum

Sarah Emanuel

Emma Elderkin

Lyndsey Johnson

Jackie Jameson

Admin and Finance

Admin Assistant

Admin Assistant

Admin Assistant

Caretaker

Assistant Caretaker / Catering

Site / Cleaner

Site / Cleaner

Site / Catering

Catering

Catering

Catering (Edwards & Ward)

Catering (Edwards & Ward)

Catering (Edwards & Ward)